Searching...
 
 

Bicycles NYC - Bicycle Shop Since 1977

Location & Directions 212-794-2929
Mon - Fri: 11:00am - 8:00pm
Sat: 8:00am - 7:00pm
Sun: 8:00am - 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Shorts/Bottoms > Assos > H.rallycargoShorts_S7
 
Assos H.rallycargoShorts_S7
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: National Red
  • Color: Piton Green

Assos H.rallycargoShorts_S7

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$199.00
Availability:
 

Product Details

Assos H.rallycargoShorts_S7

A first for ASSOS: baggy mountain bike shorts that allow you to perform while riding off-road in a more relaxed manner. Perfect for the most demanding mountain bike riders.

- Regular fit
- Type 498 fabric is used in the construction of these shorts making them durable, water repellent, and fast drying.
- Two zips on the waist and legs allow you to fine-tune the fit for extra comfort
- Featuring a pocket in the front right of the shorts for your essentials
- Designed to be worn on top of ASSOS' H.rallyBoxer_S7 and paired with any of their skinFoil body insulators (sold separately).

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Block Black / X-Small 02220000064729
    Block Black / Small 02220000064682
    Block Black / Medium 02220000063821 20264
    Block Black / Large 02220000064675
    Block Black / X-Large 02220000064705
    Block Black / XLG 02220000064712
    Block Black / TIR 02220000064699
    National Red / X-Small 02220000064781
    National Red / Small 02220000064743
    National Red / Medium 02220000063838
    National Red / Large 02220000064736
    National Red / X-Large 02220000064767
    National Red / XLG 02220000064774
    National Red / TIR 02220000064750
    Piton Green / X-Small 02220000064842
    Piton Green / Small 02220000064804
    Piton Green / Medium 02220000063845
    Piton Green / Large 02220000064798
    Piton Green / X-Large 02220000064828
    Piton Green / XLG 02220000064835
    Piton Green / TIR 02220000064811
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews
 

Bikes

Parts

Bicycles NYC

1400 3rd Ave,
between 79th & 80th
New York, NY 10075

212-794-2929

Contact Bicycles NYC

Mon - Fri: 11am - 8pm
Saturday: 8am - 7pm
Sunday: 8am - 5pm

Sitemap

Join Bicycles NYC on Facebook

Yelp

Google+

Twitter