Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 212-794-2929
Mon - Fri: 8:00am - 8:00pm
Sat: 8:00am - 7:00pm
Sun: 9:00am - 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Shorts/Bottoms > Assos > H.laalalaiShorts_s7
 
Assos H.laalalaiShorts_s7
  • Color: Canaryellow
  • Color: Canaryellow
  • Color: Canaryellow
  • Color: Canaryellow
  • Color: Corfublue
  • Color: Corfublue
  • Color: Corfublue
  • Color: Corfublue
  • Color: Lavaorange
  • Color: Lavaorange
  • Color: Lavaorange
  • Color: Lavaorange
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: Nationalred
  • Color: silverFever
  • Color: silverFever
  • Color: silverFever
  • Color: silverFever
  • Color: Blockblack
  • Color: Blockblack
  • Color: Blockblack
  • Color: Blockblack

Assos H.laalalaiShorts_s7

Model # (1210166)
Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$179.00
Availability: Please select options
 

Product Details

Assos H.laalalaiShorts_s7

Matchless performance and flawless comfort. The H.laalalaiShorts_s7 feature the best materials and the smartest female-specific design to ensure these padded cycling shorts rise to the occasion on the toughest rides.

A faultless fit is more than an aspiration, it’s a basic requirement with ASSOS cycling clothing. The importance of this is highlighted in the bib-less short, with no straps to hold everything in place. Rest easy: with these carefully designed women’s cycling shorts the rider is guaranteed total comfort. Beyond the appealing clean aesthetic of the H.laalalaiShorts_s7 there are many less eye-catching features that we know are crucial.

An all-new waist construction ensures the fit remains spot on however hard the ride. The Lady_S7 insert has been precisely crafted to fit the body of the female rider and moves in sync with her body throughout the ride. Even the half-leg flat grippers are a cut above, a barely-there flourish. The regularFit of the H.laalalaiShorts_s7 offers a subtle, universal cut that makes these padded cycling shorts work perfectly for all types of riding.

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Canaryellow / X-Small 02220000102254
    Canaryellow / Small 02220000102230
    Canaryellow / Medium 02220000102223
    Canaryellow / Large 02220000102216
    Canaryellow / X-Large 02220000102247
    Corfublue / X-Small 02220000102209
    Corfublue / Small 02220000102186
    Corfublue / Medium 02220000102179
    Corfublue / Large 02220000102162
    Corfublue / X-Large 02220000102193
    Lavaorange / X-Small 02220000102308
    Lavaorange / Small 02220000102285
    Lavaorange / Medium 02220000102278
    Lavaorange / Large 02220000102261
    Lavaorange / X-Large 02220000102292
    Nationalred / X-Small 02220000102353
    Nationalred / Small 02220000102339
    Nationalred / Medium 02220000102322
    Nationalred / Large 02220000102315
    Nationalred / X-Large 02220000102346
    silverFever / X-Small 02220000102407
    silverFever / Small 02220000102384
    silverFever / Medium 02220000102377
    silverFever / Large 02220000102360
    silverFever / X-Large 02220000102391
    Blockblack / X-Small 02220000044752 18412
    Blockblack / Small 02220000044738
    Blockblack / Medium 02220000044721
    Blockblack / Large 02220000044714 11078
    Blockblack / X-Large 02220000044745
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews
 

Bikes

Parts

Bicycles NYC

1400 3rd Ave,
between 79th & 80th
New York, NY 10075

212-794-2929

Contact Bicycles NYC

Mon - Fri: 11am - 8pm
Saturday: 8am - 7pm
Sunday: 8am - 5pm

Sitemap

Join Bicycles NYC on Facebook

Yelp

Google+

Twitter