Searching...
 
 

Bicycles NYC - Bicycle Shop Since 1977

Location & Directions 212-794-2929
Mon - Fri: 11:00am - 8:00pm
Sat: 8:00am - 7:00pm
Sun: 8:00am - 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Jerseys/Tops (Short Sleeve) > Assos > SS.Laalalaijersey_Evo7 Lady
 
Assos SS.Laalalaijersey_Evo7 Lady
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: Block Black
  • Color: National Red
  • Color: National Red
  • Color: Volt Yellow
  • Color: Volt Yellow

Assos SS.Laalalaijersey_Evo7 Lady

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$189.00
Availability:
 

Product Details

Assos SS.Laalalaijersey_Evo7 Lady

The SS.Laalalaijersey_Evo7 Lady jersey from Assos combines the comfort of their type.002 material with added, lighter, type.220 material in strategic places to give you the ultimate in performance on the hottest days.

- Assos chose to use their type.002 material for the majority of this jersey. Its elastic, yet soft properties mean you get a jersey that not only fits better but is also more comfortable to wear during summer rides.
- For enhanced breathability Assos has added their mono-stretch type.220 material to the back of the jersey. It is an extremely light fabric used to keep you cool on even the hottest summer rides, as well as to give added stability to the jersey.
- To give you the ultimate in comfort and performance, Assos used their female-specific cut for the best anatomical fit.

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Block Black / Large 02220000056830
    National Red / Large 02220000056878
    Volt Yellow / Large 02220000057592
    Block Black / Medium 02220000056106 18297
    National Red / Medium 02220000056113 18298
    Volt Yellow / Medium 02220000057608
    Volt Yellow / Small 02220000057615
    Block Black / X-Large 02220000056854
    National Red / X-Large 02220000056892
    Volt Yellow / X-Large 02220000057622
    Block Black / X-Small 02220000056861
    National Red / X-Small 02220000056908
    Volt Yellow / X-Small 02220000057639
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews
 

Bikes

Parts

Bicycles NYC

1400 3rd Ave,
between 79th & 80th
New York, NY 10075

212-794-2929

Contact Bicycles NYC

Mon - Fri: 11am - 8pm
Saturday: 8am - 7pm
Sunday: 8am - 5pm

Sitemap

Join Bicycles NYC on Facebook

Yelp

Google+

Twitter