Searching...
 
 

Bicycles NYC - Bicycle Shop Since 1977

Location & Directions 212-794-2929
Mon - Fri: 11:00am - 8:00pm
Sat: 8:00am - 7:00pm
Sun: 8:00am - 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assos SS.equipeJersey_evo8
  • Color: Blackseries
  • Color: Blackseries
  • Color: National Red
  • Color: National Red
  • Color: Volt Yellow
  • Color: Volt Yellow

Assos SS.equipeJersey_evo8

Model # (1120263)
Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$179.00
Availability:
 

Product Details

Assos SS.equipeJersey_evo8

The SS.equipeJersey_evo8 strikes the perfect balance between performance and price point. Designed for the rider who wants a daily workhorse jersey focused on performance. It features a full-zip, three standard rear pockets, a zippered one, and reflective accents for enhanced visibility.

KEY TECHNOLOGY
- Designed for the racer
- V-shaped collar for improved comfort while on the bike
- 3D material for faster drying
- New material with open structure for improved breathability
- Bonded zip for improved aerodynamics
- Mesh rear for increased breathability

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Blackseries / Large 02220000072045 18292
    Volt Yellow / Large 02220000072106
    Blackseries / Medium 02220000069823 18290
    Volt Yellow / Medium 02220000069830
    Blackseries / Small 02220000072052 18293
    National Red / Small 02220000072175
    Volt Yellow / Small 02220000072113
    Blackseries / TIR 02220000072069
    National Red / TIR 02220000072182
    Volt Yellow / TIR 02220000072120
    National Red / X-Large 02220000072199
    Volt Yellow / X-Large 02220000072137
    Blackseries / X-Small 02220000072090
    National Red / X-Small 02220000072212
    Volt Yellow / X-Small 02220000072151
    Blackseries / XLG 02220000072083
    National Red / XLG 02220000072205
    Volt Yellow / XLG 02220000072144
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews
 

Bikes

Parts

Bicycles NYC

1400 3rd Ave,
between 79th & 80th
New York, NY 10075

212-794-2929

Contact Bicycles NYC

Mon - Fri: 11am - 8pm
Saturday: 8am - 7pm
Sunday: 8am - 5pm

Sitemap

Join Bicycles NYC on Facebook

Yelp

Google+

Twitter